Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    We're sorry, but this product is no longer available. Please Shop Related Items

    1 Lb Coconut & Ginger

    Availability: Out of stock
    SKU: O-CX20L
    $28.95
    Retail Price: $57.90
    Packing Weight : 1.25 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    This blend of Coconut and Ginger oil is a powerful and sumptuous combination. Coconut oil is a delicious scent that evokes the feel of a day sitting on the white sands of a tropical beach while the sparkling waves roll in. It is a wonderful scent that, when used in aromatherapy, enhances mood, battles depression, helps with fatigue, stimulates appetite, and aids mental focus. Coconut oil also can be used to hydrate and nourish skin. It has inflammatory properties that can help with arthritis and other painful conditions. Ginger adds a brightness and spice to any scent. Ginger essential oil has the zing of ginger with highlights of lemon, along with a woody earth scent. O-CX20L
    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    1 Lb Tiffany (W) Type

    O-T52L
    Launched in 1987, Tiffany by Tiffany is a bright, feminine fragrance that nicely balances rich fruit and gorgeous botanicals with sensual notes. The blend of florals like rose, jasmine, ylang ylang, iris, and tuberose with fruity accords like blackcurrant and mandarin with sensual notes of musk, amber and civet. It is the ideal scent for a complex woman who is sophisticated and artistic. It is a subtle scent with many layers that transitions well from daytime to evening. Tiffany by Tiffany contains a symphony of notes that includes aldehydes, blackcurrant, mandarin orange, romantic rose, jasmine, sweet tuberose, ylang ylang, delicate iris, woods, bright patchouli, sensual musk, amber, aromatic vanilla, and civit.
    • Tiffany by Tiffany is a bright, feminine fragrance that nicely balances rich fruit and gorgeous botanicals with sensual notes.
    • Who is it for? It is the ideal scent for a complex woman who is sophisticated and artistic.
    • When do I wear it? It is a subtle scent with many layers that transitions well from daytime to evening.
    • What are the notes? It contains a symphony of notes that includes aldehydes, blackcurrant, mandarin orange, romantic rose, jasmine, sweet tuberose, ylang ylang, delicate iris, woods, bright patchouli, sensual musk, amber, aromatic vanilla, and civit.
    O-T52L
    Wholesale Price$28.95
    Price$57.90
    /**/

    Shea Butter: 1 Gallon (110 oz.)

    M-183G
    Packed and Labeled Bulk Shea Butter
    For the easiest way to sell! Simply unpack the bucket and put on the shelves. This shea butter has been melted and poured into the containers. Comes in yellow or white. 110 oz. M-183G
    Wholesale Price$29.95
    Price$59.90
    /**/

    Tea Tree Essential Oil - 4 oz.

    M-263

    Tea Tree Oil

    Discover natures solution to your skincare needs Tea tree oil is a highly effective antifungal/antibacterial skin soother, derived from the native tree ‘Melaleuca alternifolia’ in Australia. Though grown in Australia, this product is very popular for Nubian skin, because of its numerous healing benefits. Tea tree oil contains numerous organic nutrients that fight harmful bacterial and fungi and effectively prevent infection in cuts, scrapes, insect bites, and stings.

    Ingredients: Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Oil.

    Wholesale Price$19.95
    Price$39.90
    /**/

    Black Seed Oil - 1 Lb.

    M-268

    Egypt's answer to pure skin health
    Discover the 2000-year-old health and skincare secret of black seed oil. Known as the seed of blessing. Black seed has been prized it's healing properties since time immemorial. Said to cure everything except death.

    Derived from the buttercup plant in Egypt, this oil has become immensely popular throughout the world for its skincare benefits. Black seed oil contains a high vitamin, mineral and essential fatty acid content, which make it an amazing skin treat. The pharaoh Tutankamun even had a bottle of the oil in his tomb! Made in Egypt.

    Over 200 studies have been carried out at international universities, confirming the benefits of black seed oil for health and skincare. Black seed is listed as one of the most effective antibiotics, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and immune boosting agents around. Originates in Sri Lanka.
    Ingredients: Nigella Sativa (Black Cumin Seed) Oil. Made in Egypt.

    Generally, a shelf life of two years is prescribed for black seed oil. This does not mean that the oil will become unusable after two years. The oil remains usable but loses its healthy properties step by step after two years.

    What black seed oil can do for you:

    • Heals psoriasis
    • Relieves symptoms of eczema
    • Moisturizes and heals dry skin
    • Can be used in massage
    • Stimulates hair growth
    • Nourishes and strengthens hair
    • Reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
    • Reduces inflammation or swelling

    How to use black seed oil: For healthy hair, mix a little black seed oil with your shampoo or apply directly to your hair as a conditioner. For beautiful skin, apply black seed oil to wet skin. Cover with a warm moist cloth and leave for about 20 minutes. Wash this off. Repeat this a couple of times a week to help reduce wrinkles, fine lines, or just to keep your skin soft and supple.
    If you are heating black seed oil and using it as a a hot oil treatment then you do not need to wash it out. If you are using it as a conditioner, wash out a few minutes after use on skin or hair. You can use black seed oil on any area that needs an improvement and leave it there, or you can use it as a mask and wash it off after about 5-10 minutes.Made in Egypt

    M-268
    Wholesale Price$29.95
    Price$59.90
    /**/