You have no items in your shopping cart.
Babassu oil - One of the most sought after ingredients for the entire skin care industry. Melts and absorbs into skin instantly where it balances the natural oils in your skin. Helps with problems caused by eczema, makes hair and skin shiny, and soothing irritated and sensitive skin.
Babassu oil is pressed from the seeds of the Babassu palm tree nuts in the Amazon regions of South America. At room temperature, this natural oil is a solid form with a white color. When melted, it has a liquid form with a clear to light yellowish color, similar to vegetable oil.
Babassu oil is beneficial for skin, hair and scalp conditions. It has protective, soothing, softening, moisturizing, and conditioning properties. The oil penetrates the skin quickly without a greasy residue. Its skin nourishing properties aid dry, itchy skin, oily skin, eczema and more! Also wonderful for hair care as its moisturizing elements repair dry scalp, dry itchy scalp, and other scalp conditions. 4 oz. M-P299
Shelf life: 1 year
Experience renewed, vibrant skin with this highly sought after exotic oil. Babassu oil deeply penetrates your skin, where it balances your natural oils, softens, and provides much-needed antioxidants. It is quickly absorbed, without leaving a greasy after feel that is common with other oils. It is extracted from the Babassu palm trees which are native to the tropical regions of Brazil.
One of the reasons this oil has become so in-demand is that it contains over 70% lauric acid and 20% myristic. It also is high in Vitamin E. These incredible components work to heal severe skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis and they also provide a cooling effect on contact with the skin which is very soothing. This oil is anti-inflammatory which will soothe any irritation and is wonderful for sensitive skin.
You can also use babassu oil for your hair. It is easily absorbed without leaving your hair greasy. It will make your hair soft, shiny and lustrous and will help hydrate your hair and repair damaged ends or dryness.
Babassu oil is traditionally used in South America for cooking, and is an excellent choice for health reasons. It is similar to coconut oil in its health benefits. Try yours today! 1 lb. 1 Year Shelf Life. M-P299LB
Shelf life of 1 year.
Discover multitudes of ways to enrich your skin with new, rare baobab oil.
This oil comes from Zambia, where it is pressed from the fruit of the baobab tree. The oil is considered so valuable, that people from across the globe will travel to Zambia to get it. In fact, the baobab tree is often called 'The Tree of Life'. Filled with anti-oxidants that havee been said to slow the aging process. Now you can get this oil from your own home, and experience this African treasure for yourself. Baobab oil is endowed with essential fatty acids and vitamins A, D, E, and F that work to dramatically improve your skin. Made in Zambia
Ingredients: Adansonia digitata (Baobab) Seed Oil.
Shelf life of 4-5 years.
Here are just some of the many benefits of baobab oil:
Beautifying Moroccan Argan Oil
Rejuvenate your hair and skin with this rare Moroccan oil. This oil regenerates and renews skin cells making your skin softer and more supple, more toned, and more resistant to pollution. The vitamin E in argan oil makes it effective for relieving muscle aches and joint pains.
For Your Hair:
Argan oil repairs, hydrates, moisturizes and adds shine to your hair. It is non-greasy and instantly conditions while eliminating frizz.
How to use it: Apply a small amount to wet or dry hair or to your skin for instant benefits.
Shelf Life of 2 years+
There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400.
Almost 100% Aloe vera. Aloe vera is grown in the dry and tropical regions of Africa. The aloe leaf contains over 75 nutrients, along with 20 minerals, 18 amino acids, and 12 vitamins. M-235
100% VEGETABLE BASED
Tea tree soap is made with pure tea tree leaf oil, a well known natural antibacterial ingredient which can aid in the treatment of dermatitis and naturally soothe the skin. This versatile soap can be used to cleanse your hair as well as your skin. Kava Kava extract relieves daily stress and restores emotional balance. This calming effect promotes a sense of well being and a feeling of serenity and contentment. Blended with Cocoa butter to enhance your skins ability to retain moisture.
Warning: For External Use Only. Do not get into eyes.