Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Caraway Essential Oil - 1 oz.

    Availability: 10 in stock
    SKU: O-CX001-E
    $9.95
    Retail Price: $19.90
    Caraway Essential Oil has a number of properties that make it an important addition to your cabinet. It is made from caraway seeds that are always popular for flavoring breads, meats, cheeses, pickles and sauces. The essential oil is used in manufacturing processes, to add flavor to some medications and fragrance to soaps, toothpaste and cosmetics. It has a sweet, spicy aroma with a peppery fragrance. O-CX001-E

    Caraway Essential Oil has a number of benefits. It is used in aromatherapy for its stress-reliving properties. It alleviates mental strain and emotional fatigue. The calming properties extend to the digestive tract where it helps calm upset stomachs and relieves colic, flatulence and gastric spasms.

    It is also beneficial for respiratory health. It acts as an expectorant and provides relief from bronchial asthma, coughs and bronchitis. It promotes coughing expels phlegm from the respiratory tract.

    It has benefits for you cardiac health as well. It strengthens the cardiac muscles, helps maintain an optimal heart rate, blood pressure and cholesterol levels. It prevents hardening of the veins and arteries.

    It is good for you skin. It promotes healthy skin and hair. It fights oily skin, acne, heals bruises, and regenerates tissues. It sooths itchy skin and helps with dandruff and other scalp problems.

    It has antibiotic and antiviral properties. It helps treat infections in the colon, digestive system, respiratory system and urinary tract. It also helps heal skin infections and inhibits bacterial and fungal growth.

    Caraway Essential Oil works well whether you burn it in a burner or vaporizer, add it to shampoo, soap or lotion or blend it with massage oil.

    Benefits of Caraway Essential Oil

    • Boosts Immune System
    • Pain Relief
    • Aids Digestion
    • Enhances Breast Milk
    • Calms Nasal Allergies
    • Antiseptic
    • Natural Insecticide
    • Anti-Inflammatory
    • Antioxidant
    • Anti-Fungal
    • Antibacterial
    • Lowers Blood Pressure
    • Natural Diuretic
    • Increases Appetite
    • Boosts Energy
    • Fights Depression
    • Wrinkle Reduction

    Download MSDS - Material Safety Data sheet

    Packing Weight : 0.19 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    Caraway Essential Oil has a number of properties that make it an important addition to your cabinet. It is made from caraway seeds that are always popular for flavoring breads, meats, cheeses, pickles and sauces. The essential oil is used in manufacturing processes, to add flavor to some medications and fragrance to soaps, toothpaste and cosmetics. It has a sweet, spicy aroma with a peppery fragrance. Botanical Name: Carum Carvi O-CX001-E

    Caraway Essential Oil has a number of benefits. It is used in aromatherapy for its stress-reliving properties. It alleviates mental strain and emotional fatigue. The calming properties extend to the digestive tract where it helps calm upset stomachs and relieves colic, flatulence and gastric spasms.

    It is also beneficial for respiratory health. It acts as an expectorant and provides relief from bronchial asthma, coughs and bronchitis. It promotes coughing expels phlegm from the respiratory tract.

    It has benefits for you cardiac health as well. It strengthens the cardiac muscles, helps maintain an optimal heart rate, blood pressure and cholesterol levels. It prevents hardening of the veins and arteries.

    It is good for you skin. It promotes healthy skin and hair. It fights oily skin, acne, heals bruises, and regenerates tissues. It sooths itchy skin and helps with dandruff and other scalp problems.

    It has antibiotic and antiviral properties. It helps treat infections in the colon, digestive system, respiratory system and urinary tract. It also helps heal skin infections and inhibits bacterial and fungal growth.

    Caraway Essential Oil works well whether you burn it in a burner or vaporizer, add it to shampoo, soap or lotion or blend it with massage oil.

    Benefits of Caraway Essential Oil

    • Boosts Immune System
    • Pain Relief
    • Aids Digestion
    • Enhances Breast Milk
    • Calms Nasal Allergies
    • Antiseptic
    • Natural Insecticide
    • Anti-Inflammatory
    • Antioxidant
    • Anti-Fungal
    • Antibacterial
    • Lowers Blood Pressure
    • Natural Diuretic
    • Increases Appetite
    • Boosts Energy
    • Fights Depression
    • Wrinkle Reduction

    Download MSDS - Material Safety Data sheet

    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Raw Mango Butter - Medium

    M-243

    Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. 16 oz. M-243

    Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.

    Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. Made in Ghana.

    Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter.

    Shelf life of one year.

    Wholesale Price$7.95
    Price$15.90
    /**/

    Babassu Oil (Organic) - 4 oz.

    M-P299

    Babassu oil - One of the most sought after ingredients for the entire skin care industry. Melts and absorbs into skin instantly where it balances the natural oils in your skin. Helps with problems caused by eczema, makes hair and skin shiny, and soothing irritated and sensitive skin.

    Babassu oil is pressed from the seeds of the Babassu palm tree nuts in the Amazon regions of South America. At room temperature, this natural oil is a solid form with a white color. When melted, it has a liquid form with a clear to light yellowish color, similar to vegetable oil.

    Babassu oil is beneficial for skin, hair and scalp conditions. It has protective, soothing, softening, moisturizing, and conditioning properties. The oil penetrates the skin quickly without a greasy residue. Its skin nourishing properties aid dry, itchy skin, oily skin, eczema and more! Also wonderful for hair care as its moisturizing elements repair dry scalp, dry itchy scalp, and other scalp conditions. 4 oz. M-P299

    Shelf life: 1 year

    Wholesale Price$4.95
    Price$9.90
    /**/

    Cocoa Butter - 14 oz.

    M-246

    Cocoa butter is widely known as one of the worlds most effective skin care ingredients. The butter is a yellowish fatty acid that is extracted directly from the cocoa beans. Cocoa butter is a natural antioxidant that clears and smooths skin. It is most commonly used for dry skin and the treatment of stretch marks. It has a natural source of vitamin E. It is also an excellent treatment for chapped hands, lips, pregnant skin and skin irritation. It is grown most commonly in Ghana, from the Theobroma cacao tree. This is a food grade cocoa butter. Made in Ghana.

    After melting down the cocoa butter you can add an oil like coconut, almond, or shea nut oil and mix it in to make the cocoa butter more creamy (add oil slowly to you liking). Natural cocoa butter is always going to be solid at room temperature just because of its nature.

    Cocoa butter has a shelf life of 2-5 years.

    Ingredients: Theobroma cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter.

    Wholesale Price$14.95
    Price$29.90
    /**/

    Camphor Essential Oil - 1 oz.

    O-C231-E
    Camphor Essential Oil - 1 oz.
    Energize and invigorate your senses with this healing medicinal oil. Extracted from the wood of the Laurus Camphora tree, this oil is famous for being used in vapor therapy to clear the lungs, and relieve sinus pressure and congestion in the lungs, bronchi, larynx, and nasal tracts. Camphor is also a natural anti-depresssant; burning some of the essential oil can help to calm the nerves, relieve anxiety, and reduce panic attacks. This oil is antibacterial, antiseptic, and a natural disinfectant. Ancient cultures used a drop of camphor oil in drinking water to disinfect it, particularly during the summer. It can also drive away insects and kill lice or parasitic bugs. If you are suffering from an inflammation or skin disorder, adding a few drops of camphor oil to your bath water will help to cool and soothe your skin, while reducing inflammation.

    Benefits of Camphor Essential Oil
    •Stress Relief
    •May Help Fight Breast Cancer
    •Natural Insecticide
    •Anti-Fungal

    The camphor tree is native to Taiwan, China and Japan. O-C231-E

    WARNING: Camphor oil is toxic and can be fatally poisonous if ingested in excess. Even 2 grams can be lethal. Ingestion of a slight overdoses can still manifest symptoms of poisoning, including extreme thirst, vomiting, and a drop in body temperature. It’s always important to remember that a substance which is toxic for insects can be toxic for human beings as well.

    Wholesale Price$4.95
    Price$9.90
    /**/