Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Copaiba Balsam Essential Oil - 1 oz.

    SKU: O-CX141-E
    Availability: 1 in stock
    $6.95
    Retail Price: $13.90

    Essential oils are for external use only

    Benefits of Copaiba Balsam Essential Oil

    • Reduces Pain And Inflammation
    • Eases Headaches
    • Improves Health Of Hair
    • Heals The Skin
    • Eliminates Scars
    • Anti-Aging
    • Wrinkle Reduction
    • Lowers Blood Pressure
    • Relieves Congestion
    • Heals Bladder Infections
    • Heals Urinary Tract Infections
    • Alleviates Constipation
    • Reduces Depression
    • Alleviates Stress And Anxiety
    • Improves Mood
    • Antibacterial
    • Anti-Fungal
    • Anti-Inflammatory
    Packing Weight : 0.19 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    Our organically crafted balsam copaiba essential oil is steam distilled from the delicately wildcrafted resin that naturally seeps from tropical evergreen trees, commonly called copaiba balsam (copal), that grow deep in the rainforests of Brazil. We love using this essential oil to help with pain and inflammation management. 1oz Botanical Name: Copaifera Spp O-CX141-E

    Essential oils are for external use only

    Benefits of Copaiba Balsam Essential Oil

    • Reduces Pain And Inflammation
    • Eases Headaches
    • Improves Health Of Hair
    • Heals The Skin
    • Eliminates Scars
    • Anti-Aging
    • Wrinkle Reduction
    • Lowers Blood Pressure
    • Relieves Congestion
    • Heals Bladder Infections
    • Heals Urinary Tract Infections
    • Alleviates Constipation
    • Reduces Depression
    • Alleviates Stress And Anxiety
    • Improves Mood
    • Antibacterial
    • Anti-Fungal
    • Anti-Inflammatory

    Download MSDS - Material Safety Data sheet

    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Raw Mango Butter - Large

    M-244

    Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. M-244

    Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.

    Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. Made in Ghana.

    Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter.

    Shelf life of one year.

    Wholesale Price$11.95
    Price$23.90
    /**/

    Raw Natural Black Soap Bar - 6 oz.

    M-S514
    Hand made in Ghana. Actual weight ranges from 6-7 ounces.
    Wholesale Price$1.79
    Price$3.58
    /**/

    Natural Body Butter - Unscented 1 Pound

    M-148
    Feed your skin with this rich, thick, moisturising body butter base. Penetrates deeply to rejuvenate and nourish the skin without feeling greasy. You can add fragrances, butters, or colors to this base to make it as personal as you want it to be. Made with high-quality natural ingredients including virgin coconut oil, grapeseed oil, beeswax, shea butter, cocoa butter, and jojoba oil.
    Wholesale Price$11.95
    Price$23.90
    /**/

    Black Seed Oil - 4 oz.

    M-267

    Egypt's answer to pure skin health
    Discover the 2000-year-old health and skincare secret of black seed oil. Known as the seed of blessing. Black seed has been prized it's healing properties since time immemorial. Said to cure everything except death.

    Derived from the buttercup plant in Egypt, this oil has become immensely popular throughout the world for its skincare benefits. Black seed oil contains a high vitamin, mineral and essential fatty acid content, which make it an amazing skin treatment. The pharaoh Tutankamun even had a bottle of the oil in his tomb! Made in Egypt.

    Over 200 studies have been carried out at international universities, confirming the benefits of black seed oil for health and skincare. Black seed is listed as one of the most effective antibiotics, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and immune boosting agents around. Originates in Sri Lanka.
    Ingredients: Nigella Sativa (Black Cumin Seed) Oil. Made in Egypt.

    Shelf Life of 6 months to 1 year.

    What black seed oil can do for you:

    • Heals psoriasis
    • Relieves symptoms of eczema
    • Moisturizes and heals dry skin
    • Can be used in massage
    • Stimulates hair growth
    • Nourishes and strengthens hair
    • Reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
    • Reduces inflammation or swelling

    How to use black seed oil: For healthy hair, mix a little black seed oil with your shampoo or apply directly to your hair as a conditioner. For beautiful skin, apply black seed oil to wet skin. Cover with a warm moist cloth and leave for about 20 minutes. Wash this off. Repeat this a couple of times a week to help reduce wrinkles, fine lines, or just to keep your skin soft and supple.
    If you are heating black seed oil and using it as a a hot oil treatment then you do not need to wash it out. If you are using it as a conditioner, wash out a few minutes after use on skin or hair. You can use black seed oil on any area that needs an improvement and leave it there, or you can use it as a mask and wash it off after about 5-10 minutes.Made in Egypt

    M-267
    Wholesale Price$11.95
    Price$23.90
    /**/