Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Iris - 8 oz.

    Availability: 3 in stock
    SKU: O-I418
    $18.95
    Retail Price: $37.90
    The iris is a flower that evokes the image of delicate beauty. The scent of Iris is somewhat unique among floral scents. It has a sweet, powdery scent that can evoke the damp scent of warm pavement after a summer thunderstorm. The word for this is petrichor or "the smell of the earth after a rainstorm." This characteristic is what makes iris a sought-after scent for fine perfumes. More than an exotic scent, iris root oil is known for its mucus-thinning properties. It is can be used to calm the coughing that associated with the flu, colds and bronchitis. It has diuretic and laxative properties and can help cleanse the blood. It also helps clear up skin blemishes and improve the appearance of skin. Get the benefits of iris oil today. O-I418
    Packing Weight : 0.62 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    The iris is a flower that evokes the image of delicate beauty. The scent of Iris is somewhat unique among floral scents. It has a sweet, powdery scent that can evoke the damp scent of warm pavement after a summer thunderstorm. The word for this is petrichor or "the smell of the earth after a rainstorm." This characteristic is what makes iris a sought-after scent for fine perfumes.

    More than an exotic scent, iris root oil is known for its mucus-thinning properties. It is can be used to calm the coughing that associated with the flu, colds and bronchitis. It has diuretic and laxative properties and can help cleanse the blood. It also helps clear up skin blemishes and improve the appearance of skin. Get the benefits of iris oil today. O-I418

    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *