You have no items in your shopping cart.
$10 shipping charge on orders over $400.
Download SDS Sheet for Shea Butter
Shelf Life: 18-24 months.
25 Lb. Container of Yellow African Shea Butter
Made in various West African countries.
Only $4.39 per lb. when you order it in this convenient case. This African Shea butter can be used as a body lotion, its rich, thick texture instantly softens skin and is great for people with sensitive skin, dermatitis, psoriasis, and eczema. It is also great for babies, and can even be used as a diaper rash cream. Use it to heal chapped, broken skin or lips. Use it to heal dry, itchy scalp or split ends. You can also use it to soften your feet and get rid of toe fungus. There are so many ways that you can benefit from Shea butter, give it a try and your skin will thank you. 100% pure African Shea Butter. No free shipping on this item. Discounted shipping available for orders over $400.
$10 shipping charge per case on orders over $400. If over 12 cases, the order might go via freight and the shipping charge will vary.
M-177INCI NAME: Butyrospermum parkii (Shea Butter)
Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but some of its health benefits decrease after 18 months.
Made from the nut of the African Shea Tree, 100% Whipped Shea Butter. Shea butter has been whipped to a very soft and creamy texture that is easier to apply.
Shea Butter is superior to other butters because it contains a rich amount of fatty acid. This fatty acid is crucial for optimum moisture in the skin. Shea butter also provides all essential vitamins that help make skin look and feel smoother, softer, more vibrant. It nourishes and protects against harsh weather and sun. It heals wounds and repairs damaged skin by stimulating cellular activity. Also perfect for conditioning the hair! 20 oz. M-218
Shelf life of 18-24 months.
Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but it does lose some of its healing properties after 18 months.
This soft black soap does wonders for irritated, sensitive skin that needs gentle healing. Made in Ghana. M-S217
There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400.
Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. 16 oz. M-243
Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.
Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. Made in Ghana.
Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter.
Shelf life of one year.
Shelf life of 1 year. This butter should be stored in a cool dark place.