Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Patchouli Almond - 1/3 oz.

    Availability: 11 in stock
    SKU: O-P733
    $2.49
    Retail Price: $4.98
    This Patchouli Almond oil combines two powerful, natural remedies and scents in one. Patchouli oil was first used in Asia throughout history for its proven healing qualities. More recently people in the west have become aware of those healing properties and the popularity of patchouli has spread worldwide. It boosts the immune system to help with overall health. It is particularly good for the skin. It can be used to heal acne, sores and dandruff. It has natural anti-inflammatory and anti-itch properties that help with a variety of skin irritations such as eczema. It has antioxidants and anti-aging properties that improve the appearance of skin. It minimizes scares and acne. It strengthens and improves the appearance of hair. It has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties and helps prevent infections. It even makes a good natural deodorant. Almond oil has a number of health benefits. It is high in Vitamin E, which promotes healthy skin, hair and nails. It may even help treat cradle cap in infants. Used in aromatherapy it promotes better sleep. It can help safely remove ear wax and treat ear infection. It helps lower blood sugar in diabetics. It also helps promote both digestive health and weight loss. Get this useful combination oil today and put the power of patchouli and almonds to work for you!
    Packing Weight : 0.08 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    This Patchouli Almond oil provides you with a great combination of fragrances for aromatherapy. Patchouli has a long history as a premiere scent. It is often used in soaps, perfumes, lotions, and scented candles. The earthy, spicy scent is classic and instantly recognizable. When used in a diffuser it is great as a mood enhancer. It will help with mental focus and ground you. If you need something to harmonize your mood, patchouli is a great scent to use. Almond oil, when used in aromatherapy, is a great fragrance for pain relief and soothing tired muscles. The sweet, nutty scent of almonds enhances mood and increases energy. It is a good choice for an aromatherapy massage aimed at relaxing stiff muscles. Get all the benefits of patchouli and almond in one scent today!
    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Kush - 1/3 oz.

    O-K113
    O-K113
    Wholesale Price$2.49
    Price$4.98
    /**/

    Olive & Green Tea Soap - 5 oz.

    M-S304

    Coveted for its moisturizing, regenerating and skin softening properties, the Olive is also a symbol of strength, peace, fertility and longevity in the Mediterranean and Northern African regions. Referred to as the "fountain of youth" in Asian cultures, Green Tea is revered by naturalists for its powerful anti-aging and antioxidant properties.

    This ultra-moisturizing, antioxidant-rich soap of Shea, Olive and Avocado Butters stimulates microcirculation, promotes the elimination of toxins and protects the skin against free radicals. Green Tea leaves gently exfoliate to leave skin soft and smooth, restoring its natural radiance and balance.

    Does Not Contain: No Parabens, No Phthalates, No Paraffin, No UREA, No Propylene Glycol, No Mineral Oil, No Synthetic Fragrance, No PABA, No Animal Ingredients, No Petrolatum, No Synthetic Color, No DEA.

    Buy in dozens and save! Get 12 bars for the price of 10!

    There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400. There is no dozens discount on cases of soap.

    Wholesale Price$2.99
    Price$5.98
    /**/

    100% Natural African Shea Butter: 7 oz.

    M-185
    Packed and Labeled Bulk Shea Butter
    For the easiest way to sell! Simply unpack the box and put on the shelves. This shea butter has been melted and poured into the containers. M-185

    Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but some of its health benefits decrease after 18 months.

    Wholesale Price$3.95
    Price$7.90
    /**/

    Raw Mango Butter - Small

    M-242

    Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. M-242

    Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.

    Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. Made in Ghana.

    Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter.

    Shelf life of one year.

    Wholesale Price$5.95
    Price$11.90
    /**/