Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Patchouli Rose - 1/3 oz.

    SKU: O-P763
    Availability: 14 in stock
    $2.49
    Retail Price: $4.98
    O-P76L 1 Lb Patchouli Rose Our Patchouli Rose oil combines the bright, exotic scent of patchouli with the sweet, romantic scent of rose. The exotic and bright scent of patchouli has been used for centuries and it has many useful properties. It is known to enhance the mood and help depression. It is an anti-inflammatory that can help reduce fever and internal inflammation that causes conditions like gout. It stimulates both circulation of the blood and production of urine as well. It is anti-bacterial and helps heal wounds. It has astringent properties that tightens skin and combats aging. It is an aphrodisiac that stimulates hormones and boosts libido. It is also useful as anti-fungal and insect repellant. The inimitable scent of rose is the basis for many fragrances because of its beauty and the innate reaction we have to it. It is widely used in candles, perfumes, scented soaps and lotions. When used in aromatherapy or combined with other oils for massage it is known to help with anxiety, depression, stress reduction, headaches, migraines, and symptoms of menopause. It is also known to stimulate circulation, boost mood, sharpen memory, and enhance libido. With such a powerful combination of properties and such a heady and aromatic mix of scents you will want to take advantage of Patchouli and Rose oil today.
    Packing Weight : 0.08 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    O-P763 Patchouli Rose Our Patchouli Rose oil combines the bright, exotic scent of patchouli with the sweet, romantic scent of rose. The exotic and bright scent of patchouli has been used for centuries and it has many useful properties. It is known to enhance the mood and help depression. It is an anti-inflammatory that can help reduce fever and internal inflammation that causes conditions like gout. It stimulates both circulation of the blood and production of urine as well. It is anti-bacterial and helps heal wounds. It has astringent properties that tightens skin and combats aging. It is an aphrodisiac that stimulates hormones and boosts libido. It is also useful as anti-fungal and insect repellant.

    The inimitable scent of rose is the basis for many fragrances because of its beauty and the innate reaction we have to it. It is widely used in candles, perfumes, scented soaps and lotions. When used in aromatherapy or combined with other oils for massage it is known to help with anxiety, depression, stress reduction, headaches, migraines, and symptoms of menopause. It is also known to stimulate circulation, boost mood, sharpen memory, and enhance libido. With such a powerful combination of properties and such a heady and aromatic mix of scents you will want to take advantage of Patchouli and Rose oil today.

    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    White Diamond Black Soap - 5 oz.

    M-S452
    Live in luxury now
    Lather up smooth, richly beautiful skin with this 'White Diamonds' soap. The unforgettable warm fragrance takes you to a new level of pleasure. Black soap gives your skin the benefits of moisture and healing at the same time! M-S452

    There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400. There is no dozens discount on cases of soap.


    Wholesale Price$1.99
    Price$3.98
    /**/

    Woven Tuareg Bracelet

    J-B260
    Easy, Affordable African style
    Hand woven plastic bracelets that are brightly colored, flexible, and fun for everyone. The inside of the bracelet is made from a vine, and then colorful plastic material is woven around the vine to make up the designs. Because the inside of the bracelet is a vine, you can wear these bracelets anywhere, even in the shower! Various sizes and colors at an unbeatable price. Have an assortment of your own now! Made in Mali. J-B260
    Wholesale Price$0.39
    Price$0.78
    /**/

    Raw Mango Butter - Medium

    M-243

    Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. 16 oz. M-243

    Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.

    Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. Made in Ghana.

    Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter.

    Shelf life of one year.

    Wholesale Price$7.95
    Price$15.90
    /**/

    Black Jamaican Castor Conditioner: 8 oz.

    M-P353

    Directions: Apply to wet hair after shampooing, leave in for a few minutes, rinse. For best results, rinse out with cool water. M-P353

    Ingredients: Water, Jamaican Black Castor Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearalkonium Chloride, Shea Butter, Fragrance, Propylene Glycol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodorpropynyl Butylcarbamate.

    Wholesale Price$3.95
    Price$7.90
    /**/