Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Peppermint (Organic) Essential Oil 4 oz.

    SKU: O-P934-E
    Availability: 2 in stock
    $17.95
    Retail Price: $35.90
    O-P934-E
    Packing Weight : 0.50 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    Peppermint oil has a refreshing taste and a pleasant, sweet smell. It is cooling and soothing on the skin and offers a variety of benefits for the digestion. It also aids in memory, boosts energy, relieves headaches, reduces fever, heals hangovers relaxes sore muscles and muscle spasms. Peppermint oil is also known to improve self-esteem, stimulate hair growth, freshen bad breath, clear the respiratory tract and sinuses, relieve allergies and nausea, balance hormones and heal the prostate. It also has anti-itch, anti-inflammatory, antiviral, antibacterial, and anti-fungal properties. It makes a natural insecticide. Peppermint oil also treats acne and herpes and minimizes scars. Botanical Name: Mentha Arvensis O-P934-E

    Benefits of Organic Peppermint Essential Oil

    • Improves Focus And Memory
    • Relieves Headaches
    • Relieves Sore Muscles
    • Reduces Muscle Spasms
    • Freshens Bad Breath
    • Clears Respiratory Tract
    • Antiviral
    • Anti-Inflammatory
    • Antibacterial
    • Anti-Fungal
    • Antimicrobial
    • Boosts Energy
    • Clears Sinuses
    • Relieves Allergies
    • Reduces Fever
    • Anti-Itch
    • Treats Acne
    • Stimulates Hair Growth
    • Relieves Sunburn
    • Reduces Nausea
    • Balances Hormones
    • Heals Prostate
    • Heals Hangovers
    • Treats Herpes
    • Improves Self-Esteem
    • Natural Insecticide
    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Black Seed Oil - 4 oz.

    M-267

    Egypt's answer to pure skin health
    Discover the 2000-year-old health and skincare secret of black seed oil. Known as the seed of blessing. Black seed has been prized it's healing properties since time immemorial. Said to cure everything except death.

    Derived from the buttercup plant in Egypt, this oil has become immensely popular throughout the world for its skincare benefits. Black seed oil contains a high vitamin, mineral and essential fatty acid content, which make it an amazing skin treatment. The pharaoh Tutankamun even had a bottle of the oil in his tomb! Made in Egypt.

    Over 200 studies have been carried out at international universities, confirming the benefits of black seed oil for health and skincare. Black seed is listed as one of the most effective antibiotics, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and immune boosting agents around. Originates in Sri Lanka.
    Ingredients: Nigella Sativa (Black Cumin Seed) Oil. Made in Egypt.

    Shelf Life of 6 months to 1 year.

    What black seed oil can do for you:

    • Heals psoriasis
    • Relieves symptoms of eczema
    • Moisturizes and heals dry skin
    • Can be used in massage
    • Stimulates hair growth
    • Nourishes and strengthens hair
    • Reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
    • Reduces inflammation or swelling

    How to use black seed oil: For healthy hair, mix a little black seed oil with your shampoo or apply directly to your hair as a conditioner. For beautiful skin, apply black seed oil to wet skin. Cover with a warm moist cloth and leave for about 20 minutes. Wash this off. Repeat this a couple of times a week to help reduce wrinkles, fine lines, or just to keep your skin soft and supple.
    If you are heating black seed oil and using it as a a hot oil treatment then you do not need to wash it out. If you are using it as a conditioner, wash out a few minutes after use on skin or hair. You can use black seed oil on any area that needs an improvement and leave it there, or you can use it as a mask and wash it off after about 5-10 minutes.Made in Egypt

    M-267
    Wholesale Price$11.95
    Price$23.90
    /**/

    Neem Oil (Organic) - 4 oz.

    M-316

    Experience total wellness
    Neem oil gives you complete body wellness, and a multitude of uses! Just use a few drops of neem oil in your lotion or on your skin to heal any skin ailments you may have. Spray a little neem oil around your garden to keep away pesky insects. You’ll notice results quickly! Neem oil should not be used as a massage oil. Made in India.

    Ingredients: Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Seed Oil. M-316

    Shelf life of 2 years.

    Wholesale Price$4.95
    Price$9.90
    /**/

    Natural Tea Tree Mouthwash - 12 oz.

    M-P269
    Natural Tea Tree Mouthwash

    Experience complete refreshment with this alcohol-free mouthwash. Tea tree oil will leave your mouth totally clean and healthy; while fighting away gum disease and plaque buildup. Use this daily to stimulate your gums, freshen breath, and compliment your oral hygiene program.

    Directions Rinse and gargle for 30 seconds.

    Warning Not to be used by children under three years of age. Do not swallow. Does Not Contain: Alcohol

    Wholesale Price$5.95
    Price$11.90
    /**/

    Raw Mango Butter - Small

    M-242

    Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. M-242

    Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.

    Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. Made in Ghana.

    Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter.

    Shelf life of one year.

    Wholesale Price$5.95
    Price$11.90
    /**/